Organizational Structure of Rural Development Department Jammu Division

Who's Who

 

S.No. Designation Present Place of Posting Name of Officer Telephone No.
1. Comm./Secy. to Govt. Civil Secretariat Ms. Nirmal Sharma, IAS 2506196(Sgr)
2561674(Jmu)
2 Director Jammu Sh. Ravinder Kumar Bhat, KAS 2505443
(9419000822)
3. S.E.  REW

Jammu

S. Balbir Singh 9419188927
3. Joint Director (Adm.) Jammu Ms. Champa Devi, KAS 2554004
5. Deputy Director (Plg.) Jammu Sh. Ashiq Hussain Bhat 2555463
(9796483130)
6. DPO Publicity Jammu Ms.Sanchi Mishra 9419108818
7. Accounts Officer Jammu Sh. Charan Dass 9419171082
8. BDO HQ Jammu Ms. Ravdeep Kour 9858661929
9. AD Planning Jammu Sh. Vijay Kumar 9419685918

Assistant Commissioner Developments

10. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Jammu Sh. Muddasir  L.Tasir 9419168268
11. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Udhampur Sh. Angrez Singh 9419160393
12 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Poonch Sh. Mukhtar Ahmed 9419625010
13 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Kathua Sh. Rajiv Khajuria 9596701379
14 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Rajouri Sh. Noor Alam 9419175453
15 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Doda Sh. Akhtar Qazi 9596982300
8713903686
16. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Ramban Sh. Gul H Kraipak 7298254885
17 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Kishtwar Sh. Anil Kumar 9419174630
18. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Reasi Sh. Mohd. Yousaf Malik 9419188554
19 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Samba Sh. Ajaz Qaiser 9469678786

Project Officers DRDA/IWMP/DPAP

20 PO DRDA Jammu Vacant -
21 PO IWMP Jammu Sh. Devinder Singh Bhou 9419138036
22 PO DRDA Kathua Vacant -
23 PO IWMP Kathua Sh. Sohan Lal 9419118512
24 PO DRDA Rajouri  Vacant -
25 PO IWMP Rajouri Vacant -
26 PO DRDA Poonch Vacant -
27 PO IWMP Poonch Sh. Mukhtar Ahmed ACD Adl. Ch. 9419625010
28 PO DRDA Doda Addl. Charge ACD Doda 9596982300
29 PO DPAP/IWMP Doda Sh. Kishore Singh 9419134803
30 PO DRDA Udhampur Vacant -
31 PO IWMP/DPAP Udhampur Sh. Sushil Kesar, 9419152217
32 PO DRDA Ramban Vacant 7298254885
33 PO IWMP Ramban Sh. Romin Sheikh 9419231257
34 PO DRDA Kishtwar Vacant Adl Ch. ACD Kishtwar 9797576786
35 PO IWMP Kishtwar Sh. Inderjeet Singh 9419168108
36 PO DRDA Samba Ms. Kamlesh Rani 9419656093
37 PO IWMP Samba Dr. Sunil Sharma 9419175332
38 PO DRDA Reasi Vacant -
39 PO IWMP Reasi Sh. MY Malik ACD Adl. Ch 9419188554

Executive Engineers REWs

40 Executive Engg. Jammu Sh. Parvez Malik 9419135877
41 Executive Engg. Kathua Sh. D. K. Bhat 9419196051
42 Executive Engg. Rajouri Sh. Abdul Gani Jagil 9419791802
43 Executive Engg. Kishtwar Sh. Devi Dayal 9419139244
44 Executive Engg. Ramban Sh. Dalip Tikko AEE
(Looking After)
9419280493
45 Executive Engg. Udhampur Sh. B. A. Sheikh 9419226031
46 Executive Engg. Samba Sh. Ashok Kumar Pargotra 9419124086
47 Executive Engg. Poonch Ch. Mehmood Ahmed 9419153999
48 Executive Engg. Doda ShPankaj Sharma 9419108950
49 Executive Engg. Reasi Sh. Prem Kumar Kapoor 9596717200

District Panchayat Officers

50 Distt. Pyt. Officer Jammu Sh. Zakir Hussain Wani BDO Adl.Ch. 9419600004
51 Distt. Pyt. Officer Udhampur ACD Udhampur holding Adl. Ch. 9419160393
52 Distt. Pyt. Officer Poonch Sh.Qadeer ul Rehman BDO Adl.Ch. 9622045862
53 Distt. Pyt. Officer Kathua ACD Kathua holding Adl. Ch. 9419667054
54 Distt. Pyt. Officer Rajouri Sh. Akshay Ranjan BDO Adl.Ch. 9018820003
55 Distt. Pyt. Officer Doda Sh. Rishi Kumar 9419154716
56 Distt. Pyt. Officer Ramban Sh. Tariq Sohraworthy 9419168070
57 Distt. Pyt. Officer Kishtwar

Sh. Sunil Bhutiyal

9419175988
58 Distt. Pyt. Officer Reasi Sh. Harpal Singh BDO Adl. Ch. 9419215035
59 Distt. Pyt. Officer Samba Sh. Parvez Ahmed BDO Adl. Ch. 9858242625

     Block Development Officers

<Administrative Setup><Community Information Centres><Success Stories><Model Villages><Photo Presentation>

Website Designed and Developed by NIC, J&K State Centre, Jammu
Contents Provided and maintained by Directorate of Rural Development, Jammu