Organizational Structure of Rural Development Department Jammu Division

Who's Who

 

S.No. Designation Present Place of Posting Name of Officer Telephone No.
1. Comm./Secy. to Govt. Civil Secretariat Ms. Nirmal Sharma, IAS 2506196(Sgr)
2561674(Jmu)
2 Director Jammu Sh. Ravinder Kumar Bhat, KAS 2505443
(9419000822)
3. S.E.  REW

Jammu

S. Balbir Singh 9419188927
3. Joint Director (Adm.) Jammu Ms. Champa Devi, KAS 2554004
5. Deputy Director (Plg.) Jammu Sh. Ashiq Hussain Bhat 2555463
(9796483130)
6. DPO Publicity Jammu Ms. Mita Kumari 9419242932
7. Accounts Officer Jammu Sh. Charan Dass 9419171082
8. BDO HQ Jammu Ms. Ravdeep Kour 9858661929
9. AD Planning Jammu Sh. Vijay Kumar 9419685918

Assistant Commissioner Developments

8. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Jammu Sh. Muddasir  L.Tasir 9419168268
9. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Udhampur Sh. Sushil Kumar Kesar Adl Ch. 9419152217
10. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Poonch Sh. Zubair H Shah 9086928540
11. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Kathua Sh. Rajiv Khajuria 9419667054
12 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Rajouri Sh. Noor Alam 9419175453
13 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Doda Sh. Akhtar Qazi 9596982300
8713903686
14 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Ramban Sh. Gul H Kraipak 7298254885
15 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Kishtwar Sh. Garbi Rashid Dar 9797576786
16. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Reasi Sh. Mohd. Yousaf Malik 9419188554
17 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Samba Sh. Sushil  Attri 9419237594

Project Officers DRDA/IWMP/DPAP

18 PO DRDA Jammu   -
19 PO IWMP Jammu Sh. Devinder Singh Bhou 9419138036
20 PO DRDA Kathua Vacant -
21 PO IWMP Kathua Sh. Sohan Lal 9419118512
22 PO DRDA Rajouri  Vacant -
23 PO IWMP Rajouri Vacant -
24 PO DRDA Poonch Vacant -
25 PO IWMP Poonch    
26 PO DRDA Doda Addl. Charge ACD Doda 9596982300
27 PO DPAP/IWMP Doda Sh. Kewel K. Sharma 9419168694
28 PO DRDA Udhampur Sh. Jagdish Chander 9419270223
29 PO IWMP/DPAP Udhampur Sh. Sushil Kesar, 9419152217
30 PO DRDA Ramban Vacant 7298254885
31 PO IWMP Ramban Sh. Romin Sheikh 9419231257
32 PO DRDA Kishtwar Vacant Adl Ch. ACD Kishtwar 9797576786
33 PO IWMP Kishtwar Inderjeet Singh 9419168108
34 PO DRDA Samba Ms. Kamlesh Rani 9419656093
35 PO IWMP Samba Dr. Sunil Sharma 9419175332
36 PO DRDA Reasi Vacant -
37 PO IWMP Reasi Sh. Vivek Phonsa 9419193136

Executive Engineers REWs

38 Executive Engg. Jammu Sh. Parvez Malik 9419135877
39 Executive Engg. Kathua Sh. Ashok Kumar Pargotra 9419124086
40 Executive Engg. Rajouri Sh.Abdul Gani Jagil 9419791802
41 Executive Engg. Kishtwar Sh. Devi Dayal 9419139244
42 Executive Engg. Ramban Sh. Dalip Tikko AEE
(Looking After)
9419280493
43 Executive Engg. Udhampur Ch. Mehmood Ahmed 9419153999
44 Executive Engg. Samba Sh. B. A. Sheikh 9419226031
45 Executive Engg. Poonch Sh. D. K. Bhat 9419196051
46 Executive Engg. Doda ShPankaj Sharma 9419108950
47 Executive Engg. Reasi Sh. Prem Kumar Kapoor 9596717200

District Panchayat Officers

48 Distt. Pyt. Officer Jammu Sh. Anirudh Rai 9419152109
49 Distt. Pyt. Officer Udhampur Sh. Sandeep Seinotra 9797342423
50 Distt. Pyt. Officer Poonch Sh. Majid Jahagir 9419128895
51 Distt. Pyt. Officer Kathua Ms. Manpreet Kour 9469678546
52 Distt. Pyt. Officer Rajouri Sh. Naresh Kumar 9419261648
53 Distt. Pyt. Officer Doda Sh. Rishi Kumar 9419154716
54 Distt. Pyt. Officer Ramban Sh. Tariq Sohraworthy 9419168070
55 Distt. Pyt. Officer Kishtwar

 Sh. Sunil Bhutiyal

9419175988
56 Distt. Pyt. Officer Reasi Sh. Mukhtar Ahmed  8803005025
57 Distt. Pyt. Officer Samba Sh. Ajaz Qaiser 9469678786

     Block Development Officers

<Administrative Setup><Community Information Centres><Success Stories><Model Villages><Photo Presentation>

Website Designed and Developed by NIC, J&K State Centre, Jammu
Contents Provided and maintained by Directorate of Rural Development, Jammu