Organizational Structure of Rural Development Department Jammu Division

Who's Who

 

S.No. Designation Present Place of Posting Name of Officer Telephone No.
1. Comm./Secy. to Govt. Civil Secretariat Ms. Sheetal Nanda, IAS 2506196(Sgr)
2561674(Jmu)
2 Director General Jammu Ms. Rehana Batul, KAS 2505443
3. S.E.  REW

Jammu

S. Balbir Singh 2555196
(9419188927)
3. Joint Director (Adm.) Jammu Sh. Malikzada Sheruzul Haq 2554004
5. Deputy Director (Plg.) Jammu Sh. Ashiq Hussain Bhat 2555463
(9796483130)
6. DPO Publicity Jammu Ms. Sanna Khan 9419110541 
7. Accounts Officer Jammu Sh. Sunil Puri 9796221177
8. BDO HQ Jammu Ms. Angel Kotwal 2554004
9. AD Planning Jammu Ms. Neelam Sharma 2555463

Assistant Commissioner Developments

10. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Jammu Sh. Aijaz Qaiser 0191-2505123  (9469678786)
11. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Udhampur Ms. Neelam Khajuria 01992-270366 (9419766907)
12 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Poonch Sh. Abdul Qayoom Mir(PO IWMP)Addl. Charge 01965-220135 (9622370743)
13 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Kathua S. Sukhpal Singh 01922-234801 (9419135969)
14 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Rajouri Sh. Akhtar Qazi 01962-263326 (8713903786)
15 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Doda Sh. Devinder Singh Bhou  01996-233428 (9419138036)
16. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Ramban Sh. Z. A. Banday 01998-266800 (9419209026)
17 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Kishtwar Sh. Anil Kumar 01995-259527 (9419174630)
18. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Reasi Dr. Sunil Sharma 01991-245589 (9419175332)
19 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Samba Sh. Muddasir Latifi Tasir 01923-243231 (9419168268)

Project Officers DRDA/IWMP/DPAP

20 PO DRDA Jammu Ms. Suman Bala 0191-2555370 (9419833451)
21 PO DRDA Kathua Vacant 01922-234754
22 PO DRDA Rajouri Vacant 01962-262505
23 PO DRDA Poonch Vacant 01965-220140
24 PO DRDA Doda Addl. Charge ACD Doda 01996-233548
25 PO DRDA Udhampur Vacant 01992-270501
26 PO DRDA Ramban Vacant 01998-266800
27 PO DRDA Kishtwar Addl Charge with ACD Kishtwar 01995-259527
28 PO DRDA Samba Ms. Kamlesh Rani 9419656093
29 PO DRDA Reasi Addl. Charge with ACD Reasi 9622370743
30 PO IWMP Jammu Sh. Davinder K Sharma 0191-2501787 (9419164041)
31 PO IWMP Kathua Sh. Sohan Lal 9419118512
32 PO IWMP Rajouri Sh. Akhtar Qazi ACD Addl. Chrg. 8713903786
33 PO IWMP Poonch Sh. Abdul Qayoom Mir 9622370743
34 PO DPAP/IWMP Doda Sh. Kishore Singh 9419134803
35 PO DPAP/IWMP Udhampur Sh. Angrez Singh 01992-270419
(9419160393)
36 PO IWMP Ramban Sh. Romin Sheikh 9419231257
37 PO IWMP Kishtwar Sh. Anil Kumar ACD Addl. Chrg. 9419174630
38 PO IWMP Samba Sh. Mohd Yousaf Malik 9419188554
39 PO IWMP Reasi Sh. Kartar Singh 9697520173

Executive Engineers REWs

40 Executive Engg. Jammu Sh. Ram Singh 0191-2555619
41 Executive Engg. Kathua Sh. D. K. Bhat 9419196051
42 Executive Engg. Rajouri Sh. Abdul Gani Jagil 9419791802
43 Executive Engg. Kishtwar Sh. Inderjeet 9419131782
44 Executive Engg. Ramban Sh. Devi Dayal 9419139244
45 Executive Engg. Udhampur Sh. B. A. Sheikh 9419226031
46 Executive Engg. Samba Sh. Ashok Kumar Pargotra 9419124086
47 Executive Engg. Poonch Ch. Mehmood Ahmed 9419153999
48 Executive Engg. Doda Sh. Prem Kumar Kapoor 01996-234513 (9596717200)
49 Executive Engg. Reasi Sh. Pankaj Sharma  01991-259516 (9419108950)

District Panchayat Officers

50 Distt. Pyt. Officer Jammu Ms. Sunaina Saini 01912501767 (9419108818)
51 Distt. Pyt. Officer Udhampur Ms. Neelam Khajuria Lookingafter 01992-278783
52 Distt. Pyt. Officer Poonch Sh. Mukhlis Ali BDO lookingafter Adl.Ch. 9797555444
53 Distt. Pyt. Officer Kathua Sh. Varinder Kumart BDO Kathua lookingafter Adl. Ch. 9419131036
54 Distt. Pyt. Officer Rajouri Sh. Abdul Khabir BDO Rajouri  Looking after Adl.Ch. 9419295505
55 Distt. Pyt. Officer Doda Sh. Mohd Idrees Lone BDO lookingafter Adl. Ch. 9419130404
56 Distt. Pyt. Officer Ramban Sh. Tariq Sohraworthy 9419168070
57 Distt. Pyt. Officer Kishtwar

Sh. Sunil Bhutiyal

9419175988
58 Distt. Pyt. Officer Reasi Ms. Parvinder Kour 9419113198
59 Distt. Pyt. Officer Samba Sh. Piyush Dhotra 9419198697

     Contact Nos. of Block Development Officers RDD Jammu Province

 

<Administrative Setup><Community Information Centres><Success Stories><Model Villages><Photo Presentation>

Website Designed and Developed by NIC, J&K State Centre, Jammu
Contents Provided and maintained by Directorate of Rural Development, Jammu