Organizational Structure of Rural Development Department Jammu Division

Who's Who

 

S.No. Designation Present Place of Posting Name of Officer Telephone No.
1. Director Jammu Sh. Ravinder Kumar Bhat 0191-2505443
(9419385747)
2 S.E.  REW

Jammu

S. Balbir Singh 9419188927
3. Joint Director (Adm.) Jammu Ms. Champa Devi 0191-2554004
3. Deputy Director (Plg.) Jammu Sh. Ashiq Hussain Bhat 0191-2555463
(9797483130)
5. DPO Publicity Jammu Ms. Mita Kumari 9419242932
6. Accounts Officer Jammu Sh. Sudesh Raj 9419108717
7. BDO HQ Jammu Ms. Ravdeep Kour 9858661929
8. AD Planning Jammu Sh. Vijay Kumar 9419685918

Assistant Commissioner Developments

8. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Jammu Sh. Muddasir  L.Tasir 9419168268
9. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Udhampur Sh. Om Parkash 9419188582
10. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Poonch Sh. Zubair H Shah 9086928540
11. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Kathua Sh. Pardeep Manhas 9419137721
12 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Rajouri Sh. Noor Alam 9419175453
13 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Doda Sh. Akhtar Qazi 9596982300
14 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Ramban Sh. Mohd. Jahangir Khanday 9419091331
15 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Kishtwar Sh. Garbi Rashid Dar 9797576786
16. Asstt. Comm. Dev. Reasi Sh. Mohd. Yousaf Malik 9419188554
17 Asstt. Comm. Dev. Samba Sh. Sushil Kr. Attri 9419237594

Project Officers DRDA/IWMP/DPAP

18 PO DRDA Jammu Ms. Chander Kanta 9419170940
19 PO IWMP Jammu Sh. Deepak dubey 9419164471
20 PO DRDA Kathua Vacant -
21 PO IWMP Kathua Sh. Suresh Kumar 9419111614
22 PO DRDA Rajouri Sh. Noor Alam Ad/Ch. 9419175453
23 PO IWMP Rajouri Sh. Shafiq Ahmed 9419172662
24 PO DRDA Poonch Vacant -
25 PO IWMP Poonch Vacant -
26 PO DRDA Doda Addl. Charge ACD Doda 9596982300
27 PO DPAP/IWMP Doda Sh. Kewel K Sharma 9419168694
28 PO DRDA Udhampur Sh. Jagdish Chander 9419270223
29 PO IWMP/DPAP Udhampur Sh. Atar Chand 9906045025
30 PO DRDA Ramban Vacant. 7298254885
31 PO IWMP Ramban Sh. Romin Sheikh 9419231257
32 PO DRDA Kishtwar Vacant Adl Ch. ACD Kishtwar 9797576786
33 PO IWMP Kishtwar Sh. G. H. Kraipak 7298254885
34 PO DRDA Samba Vacant -
35 PO IWMP Samba Dr. Sunil Sharma 9419175332
36 PO DRDA Reasi Vacant Ad. Ch. with ACD Reasi  
37 PO IWMP Reasi Vacant Adl Ch. DPO Reasi -

Executive Engineers REWs

38 Executive Engg. Jammu Sh. Parvez Malik 9419135877
39 Executive Engg. Kathua S.  Jatinder Singh AEE 9858999649
40 Executive Engg. Rajouri Sh. Mohd Parvez Shiekh 9419136296
41 Executive Engg. Kishtwar Sh. Devi Dayal 9419139244
42 Executive Engg. Ramban Sh. Dalip Tikko AEE Adl. Ch. 9419280493
43 Executive Engg. Udhampur Ch. Mehmood Ahmed 9419153999
44 Executive Engg. Samba Sh. B. A. Sheikh 9419226031
45 Executive Engg. Poonch Sh. Mohd Parvez Shiekh Adl. Ch. 9419136296
46 Executive Engg. Doda ShPankaj Sharma 9419108950
47 Executive Engg. Reasi Sh. Prem Kumar Kapoor 9596717200

District Panchayat Officers

48 Distt. Pyt. Officer Jammu Sh. Anirudh Rai 9419164471
49 Distt. Pyt. Officer Udhampur Sh. Sandeep Seinotra 9797342423
50 Distt. Pyt. Officer Poonch Sh. Majid Jahagir 9419128895
51 Distt. Pyt. Officer Kathua Ms Manpreet Kour 9469678546
52 Distt. Pyt. Officer Rajouri Vacant Adl. Ch. PO IWMP Rajouri 9419172662
53 Distt. Pyt. Officer Doda Vacant Adl. Ch. PO IWMP Doda 9419168694
54 Distt. Pyt. Officer Ramban Sh. Tariq Sohraworthy 9419168070
55 Distt. Pyt. Officer Kishtwar

 Sh. Naresh Kumar

9419261648
56 Distt. Pyt. Officer Reasi Sh. Mukhtar Ahmed  8803005025
57 Distt. Pyt. Officer Samba Sh. Ajaz Qaiser 9469678786

     Block Development Officers

<Administrative Setup><Community Information Centres><Success Stories><Model Villages><Photo Presentation>

Website Designed and Developed by NIC, J&K State Centre, Jammu
Contents Provided and maintained by Directorate of Rural Development, Jammu